The Anatomy of Public Corruption

Showing posts with label Unions. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Unions. Show all posts

The Collection of Elected Protectors - Union Strong death to the rest

jumbotron

PPP

card_header

card_title

Card image

The Point of Sale System

HHHHH

card_titler

Share:

RACIAL JUSTICE Investigative Reporting Program

UC Berkeley INVESTIGATIVE REPORTING

RACIAL JUSTICE Investigative Reporting Program

The Driscoll Story

This Central Valley police chief forced an officer to remodel his home; now he’s California’s latest criminal cop

J-School /IRP students Katey Rusch and Laurence Du Sault report on one case that underscores how officers’ questionable pasts get overlooked or never revealed.

How did this California police department hire so many officers with troubling pasts?

The MacFarland Police Department in California knew that many of its officers had dubious backgrounds. But as J-School/IRP students Katey Rusch and Laurence Du Sault report, the department hired them anyway.

California’s Criminal Cops: Who they are, what they did, why some are still working

A statewide investigation that involved J-School students and alum found that more than 80 law enforcement officers working today in California are convicted criminals


Share:

Clients How CSAC-IA wins, how the Contra Costa Bar Associations Wins

Clients

PUBLIC SAFETY ASSOCIATIONS
Alameda County District Attorney Inspectors Association
Alameda Police Manager’s Association
Alameda Police Officers’ Association
Alameda Probation Teamsters Local 856
Albany Police Officers’ Association
Anaheim Police Association
Antioch Police Officers’ Association
Antioch Reserve Police Officers’ Association
Arcata Police Association
Bakersfield Police Officers’ Association
BART Police Management Association
Belmont Police Officers’ Association
Berkeley Police Association
Berkeley Police Reserve Association
Brentwood Police Officers’ Association
Brisbane Police Officers’ Association
Broadmoor Police Officers’ Association
Buena Park Police Association
Burlingame Police Officers’ Association
Butte County Deputy Sheriffs’ Association
California State Parks Peace Management Association
California Correctional Peace Officers’ Association
Campbell Police Officers’ Association
Capitola Police Management Association
Capitola Police Officers’ Association
Central Marin Police Association
Clayton Police Officers’ Association
Clayton Reserve Association
Clearlake Police Management Association
Clearlake Police Officers’ Association
Cloverdale Police Officers’ Association
Colma Police Officers’ Association
Colton Police Employees’ Association
Colton Police Officers’ Association
Concord Police Association
Contra Costa County District Attorney Investigators
Contra Costa College Police Officers’ Association
Contra Costa County Deputy Sheriffs’ Association
Contra Costa Reserve Deputy Sheriffs’ Association
Corona Police Officers’ Association
Correctional Peace Officers’ Foundation
Cotati Police Officers’ Association
Crescent City Police Officers’ Association
Cuesta College Police Officers’ Association
Daly City Firefighters’ Association Local 1879
Daly City Police Managers’ Association
Daly City Police Officers’ Association
Davis Police Officers’ Association
Desert Hot Springs Police Officers’ Association
East Bay Regional Park Police Management Association
East Bay Regional Park Police Association
East Bay Regional Park Police Reserve Association
East Palo Alto Police Officers’ Association
Ebbetts Pass Firefighters, IAFF Local 3581
El Cerrito Fire Management Association
El Cerrito Police Employees’ Association
El Cerrito Police Managers’ Association
El Cerrito Police Association
El Cerrito Police Reserve Association
El Cerrito Public Safety Employees’ Management Association
El Dorado County Correctional Police Officers’ Association
Emeryville Police Association
Eureka Police Officers’ Association
Eureka Police Reserve Association
Exeter Police Officers’ Association
Fairfax Police Officers’ Association
Fairfield Police Officers’ Association
Firefighters of San Joaquin County, IAFF Local 1243
Foothill-DeAnza College Police Officers’ Association
Fortuna Police Employees’ Association
Foster City Police Officers’ Association
Fremont Firefighters
Fremont Police Association
Fremont Police Managers Unit
Fresno Police Officers’ Association
Galt Police Department Civilians Association
Garden Grove Police Officers’ Association
Gardena Police Officers’ Association
Gilroy Police Officers’ Association
Grass Valley Police Officers’ Association
Greenfield Police Officers’ Association
Greenfield Police Supervisors Association
Gridley Peace Officers’ Association
Grover Beach Police Officers’ Association
Grover Beach Police Reserve Association
Hayward Police Officers’ Association
Healdsburg Police Officers’ Association
Hercules Police Officers’ Association
Hillsborough Police Officers’ Association
Hollister Police Officers’ Association
Humboldt Deputy Sheriffs’ Organization
Huntington Park Police Officers’ Association
Immigration and Customs Enforcement
Indio Police Officers’ Association
Inyo Deputy Sheriffs’ Organization
Kensington Police Officers’ Association
Kensington Police Reserve Association
Kern County Law Enforcement Association
Kern County Probation Managers’ Association
King City Police Officers’ Association
King City Sergeants’ Association
Kings Co Detention Department
Lakeport Police Officers’ Association
Lathrop-Manteca Firefighters, IAFF Local 4317
Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory Security Police Officers’ Association
Lemoore Police Officers’ Association
Livermore Police Management Association
Livermore Police Officers’ Association
Lodi Police Mid-Management Organization
Lodi Professional Firefighters, IAFF Local 1225
Los Alamitos Police Officers’ Association
Los Altos Police Officers’ Association
Los Altos Police Reserve Association
Los Banos Police Association
Los Gatos Police Management Association
Los Gatos Police Officers’ Association
Los Gatos Reserve Police Officers’ Association
Madera County Deputy Sheriffs’ Association
Marin County Probation Local 856
Marin County Probation Managers’ Association
Marin County Reserve Deputy Sheriffs’ Association
Marin County Deputy Sheriffs’ Association
Marin Water District Rangers
Marina Public Safety Officers’ Association
Martinez Police Officers’ Association
Martinez Police Officers’ Reserve Association
Mendocino County Probation Association
Menlo Park Police Officers’ Association
Menlo Park Public Safety Association
Mill Valley Police Association
Milpitas Police Officers’ Association
Modesto Police Managers’ Association
Montclair Police Officers’ Association
Monterey County Probation Officers’ Association
Monterey County Prosecutors’ Association
Monterey Police Lieutenants’ Management
Monterey Police Officers’ Association
Moraga Police Managers’ Association
Moraga Police Officers’ Association
Morgan Hill Police Officers’ Association
Morro Bay Police Officers’ Association
Mountain View Police Officers’ Association
Mountain View Police Reserve Association
National Emergency Medical Services Association
Newark Police Officers’ Association
Newport Beach Police Employees’ Association
Novato Police Management Association
Novato Police Officers’ Association
Oakland Housing Authority Police Officers’ Association
Oakland Police Officers’ Association
Oakland Police Reserve Association
Oakland School District Police Officers’ Association
Pacifica Police Officers’ Association
Pacifica  Reserve Police Officers’ Association
Palm Springs Police Officers’ Association
Palo Alto Police Management Association
Palo Alto Police Officers’ Association
Piedmont Firefighters Association
Piedmont Police Officers’ Association
Piedmont Police Reserve Association
Pinole Police Employees’ Association
Pittsburg Police Officers’ Association
Pittsburg Reserve Police Officers’ Association
Pleasant Hill Management Group
Pleasant Hill Police Association
Pleasanton Police Managers’ Association
Pleasanton Police Officers’ Association
Rancho Adobe Paid Firefighters’ Association
Redwood City Police Officers’ Association
Richmond Police Management Association
Richmond Police Officers’ Association
Richmond Reserve Police Officers’ Association
Rio Vista Police Association
Ripon Sergeants Association
Rocklin Police Officers’ Association
Rohnert Park Public Safety Officers’ Association
Roseville Police Officers’ Association
Ross Police Officers’ Association
Ross Public Safety Officers’ Association
Ross Reserve Police Officers’ Association
Safety Employees Benefit Association (SEBA)
Salinas Police Managers’ Association
Salinas Police Officers’ Association
San Benito Deputy Sheriffs’ Association
San Bernardino County SEBA
San Bernardino Police Officers’ Association
San Bernardino Unified School POA
San Bruno Police Association
San Bruno Public Safety Mid-Management Association
San Francisco Community College Police Officers’ Association
San Francisco Deputy Sheriffs’ Association
San Francisco District Attorney Investigators’ Association
San Francisco Juvenile Detention Officers’ Association
San Francisco Police Officers’ Association
San Francisco Probation Officers’ Association
San Francisco Reserve Police Officers’ Association
San Joaquin Delta College Police Officers’ Association
San Jose Park Peace Officers’ Association
San Jose Police Officers’ Association
San Leandro Police Officers’ Association
San Luis Obispo City Firefighters
San Luis Obispo Deputy Sheriffs’ Association
San Luis Obispo Police Officers’ Association
San Mateo County Commanders Group
San Mateo County Organization of Sheriffs’ Sergeants
San Mateo County Transit District
San Mateo Police Officers’ Association
San Mateo Police Sergeants’ Association
San Mateo Public Safety Managers’ Association
San Pablo Police Employees’ Association
San Rafael Police Association
San Rafael Police Reserve Association
San Ramon Police Officers’ Association
Santa Clara County Reserve Deputy Sheriffs’ Association
Santa Clara Deputy Sheriffs’ Association
Santa Clara District Attorney Investigators’ Association
Santa Clara Non-Sworn Public Safety Employees’ Association
Santa Clara Government Attorneys’ Association
Santa Clara Police Officers’ Association
Santa Cruz County Deputy Sheriffs’ Association
Santa Cruz Police Officers’ Association
Santa Rosa Firefighters, IAFF Local 1401
Santa Rosa Police Management Association
Santa Rosa Police Officers’ Association
Santa Rosa Public Safety Management Association
Sausalito Police Officers’ Association
Sebastopol Police Officers’ Association
Siskiyou County Deputy Sheriffs’ Association
Solano Community College
Solano County Law Enforcement Management Association
Sonoma County Deputy Sheriffs’ Association
South San Francisco Police Association
South San Francisco Police Reserve Association
St. Helena Police Officers’ Association
Stanford Deputy Sheriffs’ Association
Stanislaus County District Attorneys’ Investigators Association
Stockton Professional Firefighters, IAFF Local 456
Stockton Unified School District Police Officers’ Association
Suisun City Police Officers’ Association
Sunnyvale Public Safety Managers’ Association
Sunnyvale Public Safety Officers’ Association
Tiburon Police Association
Tiburon Police Reserve Association
Tracy Police Management Association
Truckee Police Officers’ Association
Tulare Police Officers’ Union
Turlock Firefighters Association, IAFF Local 2434
UC Berkeley Police Officers’ Association
UC San Francisco Police Management Association
Ukiah Police Officers’ Association
Union City Police Officers’ Association
United Stockton Administrators
University of San Francisco Public Safety Officers’ Association
Vacaville Police Management Association
Vacaville Police Association
Vacaville Reserve Police Officers’ Association
Vallejo Police Officers’ Association
Walnut Creek Police Officers’ Association
Walnut Creek Police Management Association
Washoe County Sheriff’s Deputies’ Association
Washoe County Supervisory Sheriff’s Deputies Association
Watsonville Police Officers’ Association
West Valley-Mission Community College District Police Officers’ Association
Whittier Police Officers’ Association
Willits Police Officers’ Association
Yuba City Firefighters, IAFF Local 3793
NON-PUBLIC SAFETY ASSOCIATIONS
Belmont Middle Management/Confidential Employees’ Association
Benicia Dispatchers’ Association
Calaveras Court Employees’ Association
California School Employee Association
Colusa County Employees Association
Organization of SMUD Employees
Program, Administrative and Support Employees Association
San Mateo City Employees’ Association
San Mateo Management Association
Santa Clara County Government Attorney’s Association
Vacaville Managers’ Organization
Walnut Creek Employees’ Association
Woodland Mid-Management Professional Association
BACK TO TOP
Share:

Senator Mark DeSaulneir Endorsements


Senator Mark DeSaulneir Endorsements

Bennett/DeSaulnier History


In Spring 1981 I was contracted to Hobie Taylor to help build his new restaurant known as Hobies Roadhouse. We had a lot fun building out this location as Hobie brought me along to help buy auction items from England and Europe where the destitute

from over there were selling their antiques cheap. The containers were loaded with gem after gem ranging from lamps, fountains, chandeliers and all types of antique furniture. The tables had barley turned legs, hatched patterns, acorns and endless designs consisting of hand carved serpentines, inlays and gingerbread designs.

March 15, 2010 and Piedmont

On March 15th, 2010 I reached out to the Senator for help with an ever complicated legal nightmare surrounding me. I was targeted by police officers now connected to the CNET Scandal. My story started in 2004 in Danville where I wrote endless letters to the City Council. Down there they could have cared less that my truck exploded on 680 nor did they care that a Danville Building Inspector nearly killed me a month later and that Officer Lombardi took out his service revolver and pointed it at my head.





2004 - Danville Town Council

Arnerich, Doyle, Shimansky, Stepper and the last name eludes me at this writing. 

2005 ~ poisoned with either bacteria or poison but Contra Costa Regional Medical Center refused to start an investigation which given that Shimansky, Pollacek, Bell died from Spinal Meningitis and then myself and Supervisor Glover nearly died from similar maladies it's pretty easy to consider that the Doc's Pharmacy fatalities and sickened patients could have another targeted event.
FEDERAL ELECTED OFFICIALS


Congressman George Miller
Congresswoman Ellen Tauscher (Ret.)
Congresswoman Barbara Lee
Congressman Eric Swalwell
Congressman Jerry McNerney
Congresswoman Anna Eshoo
Congresswoman Jackie Speier
Congressman Alan Lowentha
Congressman Jared Huffman Congresswoman Janice Hahn
Congresswoman Julia Brownley
Congresswoman Karen Bass
Congressman Mike Thompson
Congressman John Carney
Congressman Pete McCloskey (Ret. & now a registered Democrat)
Congresswoman Gloria Negrete McLeod
Congresswoman Zoe Lofgren


Al Miller
Alan Swislow
Allen Mitchell resident of Concord
Andy Peterson
Anne Struthers resident of Alamo
Aram Hodess resident of Orinda
Audrey Gordon resident of Orinda
Barbara Hilp resident of Danville
Bette Boatman Director Contra Costa Water District resident of Concord
Betty SueRinde
Bob Strelo
Bobbie Steinhart
Bonnie Zell Physician Hospital Quality Institute San Francisco
Brandon Bjerke resident of Concord
Carla Hansen resident of El Cerrito
Carlos Borba
Carol Toms
Carolyn Phinney Orinda
Cathy McRoberts
Cecilia Valdez resident of San Pablo
Charles Carpenter resident of Concord
Charles Jaramillo
Chris Buchanan resident of Alamo
Chris McGinnis
Christine McGinnis resident of Danville
Claire Nelson Retired resident of Orinda
Dan Platt
Daryl Lembke resident of Walnut Creek
David Harder
De’Shawn Woolridge resident of
Diddo Clark resident of Lafayette
Don Garcia
Don Greaves
Don Mount
Donna Ireland
Edward J DeSaulnier Chair; Religious Department Archbishop Riordan H.S. resident of San Francisco
Eileen Barr
Eizo Kobayashi Retired resident of Concord
Elaine Jegi resident of Concord
Elaine McGrath resident of Walnut Creek
Eleanore Thompson
Elizabeth Brown
Ellis Goldberg resident of Danville
Emlyn Struthers resident of Alamo
Eric Wilson Teacher MOUSD resident of Concord
Eric Zell Pt. Richmond resident
Fortino Cuviel
Frank Burton
Gabriel Quinto El Cerrito
Gabriela Garcia-Sanchez
Gail Murray Director District 1 Bart resident of Walnut Creek
Garry Hotterock
George Egan Investor Advisor Cornerstone Capital resident of Concord
George Fulmore
Geraldine Field resident of Walnut Creek
Gloria Price resident of Walnut Creek
Greg Sanborn resident of Concord
Gregory Lyman resident of El Cerrito
Guy Moore President Mt. Diablo Education Association Walnut Creek
Gwen Woods resident of Suisun City
Hapreet Sandhu Richmond resident
Harmin Kaur
Helen Cagompang
Henry Alcaraz resident of El Sobrante
Hilary Crosby resident of El Cerrito
Irene McKeever resident of Walnut Creek
James Donnelly resident of Danville
James Key
James Qualk resident of
James Ware resident of Walnut Creek
Jan Aaronian resident of Walnut Creek
Jane Walter resident of Walnut Creek
Jane Ware resident of Walnut Creek
Janet Ableson resident of El Cerrito
Jeff Koertzen
Jerome Pandell Danville
Joan Lautenberger resident of Lafayette
Joanna Campbell ER Tech John Muir Hosp. John Muir Hosp. resident of Concord
Joe Garaventa resident of Concord
Joey Smith resident of Richmond
John Hall resident of Lafayette
John Henry resident of Danville
John Roe resident of Danville
John Wilson
Joseph Ely
Joyce Brock resident of Walnut Creek
Joyce Martin
Judy Carney resident of Lafayette
June Pangelelinan
Justin Sonnicksen
Karen Basting
Karen Severnd
Kari Dahlen resident of Lafayette
Kathleen Klein resident of Lafayette
Kathleen Lafferty Executive Director Cambridge resident of Concord
Kathryn Kitayama
Katie Ricklefs Lafayette
Ken Ryan
Kim Morgan resident of
Kristen Pursley
Laura Winslow Lafayette
Malcom Brudigam resident of Lafayette
Margret Hanlon-Gradie resident of Richmond
Marie Kahn resident of Walnut Creek
Marilyn Davin resident of Walnut Creek
Mark Hollibush
Mark Plubell
Martin Andrews
Martin Jarquin
Mary Ann Hosington resident of Lafayette
Mary Flynn
Mary Kobayashi resident of Concord
Mary Lembke resident of Walnut Creek
Melody Howe-Weintraub resident of Lafayette
Michael Clark
Michael Munzell resident of Concord
Michael Stein MD Walnut Creek resident
Mike Flynn
Mike Gerson
Molly Davis
My Christian
Nancy Alvarez
Nancy Foster
Nancy Pratt
Nancy Thursby resident of Walnut Creek
Norma Griffin
Otto (Jon) Foyt resident of Walnut Creek
Otto Schnepp resident of Walnut Creek
Owen Hill
Patricia Sharaf resident of Walnut Creek
Paul Popenoe resident of Lafayette
Raelene Heath
Raquel Donoso
Raquel Toledo
Raquel Toledo
Ray Stout
Rich Bohler IBEW LU.302 resident of Concord
Rick Rodgers
Robert Bustos Steamfitter Local 342 resident of Pittsburg
Robert Camacho resident of Concord
Robert Frankel resident of Walnut Creek
Robert Sewell resident of Hercules
Robyn Lakin
Rochelle Pardue-Okimoto El Cerrito
Roland Katz Labor Rep/Attorney Public Employees Local One resident of Oakland
Ronald Bennett Business Manager IBEW resident of Concord
Rosa Maggi resident of Walnut Creek
Sarah Butler resident of Orinda
Satinder Malhi
Sharon Goldberg resident of Danville
Sil Garaventa resident of Concord
Stuart Roloson Retired Police Officer* resident of Concord
Susan Hamill resident of Walnut Creek
Susan Junfish resident of Moraga
Suzette Leith resident of Lafayette
Tanya Stout
Terry Leach resident of Orinda
Thomas Duckworth resident of Lafayette
Thomas Rinde
Tim McGallian
Todd Groves
Tom Bliuks
Tom Pegnim resident of
Tony Keslinke resident of Antioch
Tony Suh Lafayette resident
Tracy Brog resident of Lafayette
Tracy Walker resident of Richmond
Vernon Whitmore resident of Richmond
Vincent Wells Fire Captain L1230 resident of Martinez
William Gray Principal Gray-Bowen resident of Clayton
William Oman resident of Walnut Creek

STATE ELECTED OFFICIALS
COMMUNITY LEADERS & ORGANIZATIONS
Former Massachusetts Governor Mike Dukakis
California Democratic Party Vice-Chair Alex Rooker
Reverend Phil Lawson*
National Committee to Preserve Social Security and Medicare (NCPSSM)
California REALTORS
Peace Action West
California League of Conservation Voters (CLCV)
Sierra Club
California Association of Highway Patrolmen
Black American Political Action Committee (BAPAC)
National Organization for Women (NOW)
DEMOCRATIC PARTY GROUPS
California Democratic Party Lamorinda Democratic Club
Contra Costa Young Democrats El Cerrito Democratic Club Rossmoor Democratic Club TriValley Democratic Club Diablo Valley Democratic Club San Ramon Valley Democratic Club Diablo Valley Democratic Club East County Democrats for Action
LABOR ORGANIZATIONS


One of my core complaints leads to the unions

California Labor Federation
California Teachers Association (CTA)
SEIU CA State Council
AFSCME CA PEOPLE
Central Labor Council of Contra Costa County, AFL-CIO
United Professional Firefighters of Contra Costa County Local 1230
Contra Costa Building & Construction Trades Council
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers (IBEW) Local 302
United Association (UA) Plumbers & Steamfitters Locals 159 & 342
United Food and Commercial Workers (UFCW) Local 5
Teamsters Joint Council 7
Northern California Carpenters Regional Council
Sheet Metal Air Rail and Transit (SMART) International Local 104
California State Council of Laborers (LiUNA) & Laborers’ International Union of North America – Pacific Southwest Region


CITIZEN ENDORSERS

Al Miller
Alan Swislow
Allen Mitchell resident of Concord
Andy Peterson
Anne Struthers resident of Alamo
Aram Hodess resident of Orinda
Audrey Gordon resident of Orinda
Barbara Hilp resident of Danville
Bette Boatman Director Contra Costa Water District resident of Concord
Betty SueRinde
Bob Strelo
Bobbie Steinhart
Bonnie Zell Physician Hospital Quality Institute San Francisco
Brandon Bjerke resident of Concord
Carla Hansen resident of El Cerrito
Carlos Borba
Carol Toms
Carolyn Phinney Orinda
Cathy McRoberts
Cecilia Valdez resident of San Pablo
Charles Carpenter resident of Concord
Charles Jaramillo
Chris Buchanan resident of Alamo
Chris McGinnis
Christine McGinnis resident of Danville
Claire Nelson Retired resident of Orinda
Dan Platt
Daryl Lembke resident of Walnut Creek
David Harder
De’Shawn Woolridge resident of
Diddo Clark resident of Lafayette
Don Garcia
Don Greaves
Don Mount
Donna Ireland
Edward J DeSaulnier Chair; Religious Department Archbishop Riordan H.S. resident of San Francisco
Eileen Barr
Eizo Kobayashi Retired resident of Concord
Elaine Jegi resident of Concord
Elaine McGrath resident of Walnut Creek
Eleanore Thompson
Elizabeth Brown
Ellis Goldberg resident of Danville
Emlyn Struthers resident of Alamo
Eric Wilson Teacher MOUSD resident of Concord
Eric Zell Pt. Richmond resident
Fortino Cuviel
Frank Burton
Gabriel Quinto El Cerrito
Gabriela Garcia-Sanchez
Gail Murray Director District 1 Bart resident of Walnut Creek
Garry Hotterock
George Egan Investor Advisor Cornerstone Capital resident of Concord
George Fulmore
Geraldine Field resident of Walnut Creek
Gloria Price resident of Walnut Creek
Greg Sanborn resident of Concord
Gregory Lyman resident of El Cerrito
Guy Moore President Mt. Diablo Education Association Walnut Creek
Gwen Woods resident of Suisun City
Hapreet Sandhu Richmond resident
Harmin Kaur
Helen Cagompang
Henry Alcaraz resident of El Sobrante
Hilary Crosby resident of El Cerrito
Irene McKeever resident of Walnut Creek
James Donnelly resident of Danville
James Key
James Qualk resident of
James Ware resident of Walnut Creek
Jan Aaronian resident of Walnut Creek
Jane Walter resident of Walnut Creek
Jane Ware resident of Walnut Creek
Janet Ableson resident of El Cerrito
Jeff Koertzen
Jerome Pandell Danville
Joan Lautenberger resident of Lafayette
Joanna Campbell ER Tech John Muir Hosp. John Muir Hosp. resident of Concord
Joe Garaventa resident of Concord
Joey Smith resident of Richmond
John Hall resident of Lafayette
John Henry resident of Danville
John Roe resident of Danville
John Wilson
Joseph Ely
Joyce Brock resident of Walnut Creek
Joyce Martin
Judy Carney resident of Lafayette
June Pangelelinan
Justin Sonnicksen
Karen Basting
Karen Severnd
Kari Dahlen resident of Lafayette
Kathleen Klein resident of Lafayette
Kathleen Lafferty Executive Director Cambridge resident of Concord
Kathryn Kitayama
Katie Ricklefs Lafayette
Ken Ryan
Kim Morgan resident of
Kristen Pursley
Laura Winslow Lafayette
Malcom Brudigam resident of Lafayette
Margret Hanlon-Gradie resident of Richmond
Marie Kahn resident of Walnut Creek
Marilyn Davin resident of Walnut Creek
Mark Hollibush
Mark Plubell
Martin Andrews
Martin Jarquin
Mary Ann Hosington resident of Lafayette
Mary Flynn
Mary Kobayashi resident of Concord
Mary Lembke resident of Walnut Creek
Melody Howe-Weintraub resident of Lafayette
Michael Clark
Michael Munzell resident of Concord
Michael Stein MD Walnut Creek resident
Mike Flynn
Mike Gerson
Molly Davis
My Christian
Nancy Alvarez
Nancy Foster
Nancy Pratt
Nancy Thursby resident of Walnut Creek
Norma Griffin
Otto (Jon) Foyt resident of Walnut Creek
Otto Schnepp resident of Walnut Creek
Owen Hill
Patricia Sharaf resident of Walnut Creek
Paul Popenoe resident of Lafayette
Raelene Heath
Raquel Donoso
Raquel Toledo
Raquel Toledo
Ray Stout
Rich Bohler IBEW LU.302 resident of Concord
Rick Rodgers
Robert Bustos Steamfitter Local 342 resident of Pittsburg
Robert Camacho resident of Concord
Robert Frankel resident of Walnut Creek
Robert Sewell resident of Hercules
Robyn Lakin
Rochelle Pardue-Okimoto El Cerrito
Roland Katz Labor Rep/Attorney Public Employees Local One resident of Oakland
Ronald Bennett Business Manager IBEW resident of Concord
Rosa Maggi resident of Walnut Creek
Sarah Butler resident of Orinda
Satinder Malhi
Sharon Goldberg resident of Danville
Sil Garaventa resident of Concord
Stuart Roloson Retired Police Officer* resident of Concord
Susan Hamill resident of Walnut Creek
Susan Junfish resident of Moraga
Suzette Leith resident of Lafayette
Tanya Stout
Terry Leach resident of Orinda
Thomas Duckworth resident of Lafayette
Thomas Rinde
Tim McGallian
Todd Groves
Tom Bliuks
Tom Pegnim resident of
Tony Keslinke resident of Antioch
Tony Suh Lafayette resident
Tracy Brog resident of Lafayette
Tracy Walker resident of Richmond
Vernon Whitmore resident of Richmond
Vincent Wells Fire Captain L1230 resident of Martinez
William Gray Principal Gray-Bowen resident of Clayton
William Oman resident of Walnut Creek
* Titles for Identification Purposes Only.


-->
AFSCME CA PEOPLE
Al Miller resident of El Cerrito
Al Miller
Alan Swislow
Allen Mitchell resident of Concord
Andy Peterson
Anne Struthers resident of Alamo
Aram Hodess resident of Orinda
Audrey Gordon resident of Orinda
Barbara Hilp resident of Danville
Bette Boatman Director Contra Costa Water District resident of Concord
Betty SueRinde
Bob Strelo
Bobbie Steinhart
Bonnie Zell Physician Hospital Quality Institute San Francisco
Brandon Bjerke resident of Concord
California Labor Federation
California State Council of Laborers (LiUNA) & Laborers’ International Union of North America – Pacific Southwest Region
California Teachers Association (CTA)
Carla Hansen resident of El Cerrito
Carlos Borba
Carol Toms
Carolyn Phinney Orinda
Cathy McRoberts
Cecilia Valdez resident of San Pablo
Central Labor Council of Contra Costa County, AFL-CIO
Charles Carpenter resident of Concord
Charles Jaramillo
Chris Buchanan resident of Alamo
Chris McGinnis
Christine McGinnis resident of Danville
CITIZEN ENDORSERS
Claire Nelson Retired resident of Orinda
Contra Costa Building & Construction Trades Council
Dan Platt
Daryl Lembke resident of Walnut Creek
David Harder
De’Shawn Woolridge resident of
Diddo Clark resident of Lafayette
Don Garcia
Don Greaves
Don Mount
Donna Ireland
Edward J DeSaulnier Chair; Religious Department Archbishop Riordan H.S. resident of San Francisco
Eileen Barr
Eizo Kobayashi Retired resident of Concord
Elaine Jegi resident of Concord
Elaine McGrath resident of Walnut Creek
Eleanore Thompson
Elizabeth Brown
Ellis Goldberg resident of Danville
Emlyn Struthers resident of Alamo
Eric Wilson Teacher MOUSD resident of Concord
Eric Zell Pt. Richmond resident
Fortino Cuviel
Frank Burton
Gabriel Quinto El Cerrito
Gabriela Garcia-Sanchez
Gail Murray Director District 1 Bart resident of Walnut Creek
Garry Hotterock
George Egan Investor Advisor Cornerstone Capital resident of Concord
George Fulmore
Geraldine Field resident of Walnut Creek
Gloria Price resident of Walnut Creek
Greg Sanborn resident of Concord
Gregory Lyman resident of El Cerrito
Guy Moore President Mt. Diablo Education Association Walnut Creek
Gwen Woods resident of Suisun City
Hapreet Sandhu Richmond resident
Harmin Kaur
Helen Cagompang
Henry Alcaraz resident of El Sobrante
Hilary Crosby resident of El Cerrito
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers (IBEW) Local 302
Irene McKeever resident of Walnut Creek
James Donnelly resident of Danville
James Key
James Qualk resident of
James Ware resident of Walnut Creek
Jan Aaronian resident of Walnut Creek
Jane Walter resident of Walnut Creek
Jane Ware resident of Walnut Creek
Janet Ableson resident of El Cerrito
Jeff Koertzen
Jerome Pandell Danville
Joan Lautenberger resident of Lafayette
Joanna Campbell ER Tech John Muir Hosp. John Muir Hosp. resident of Concord
Joe Garaventa resident of Concord
Joey Smith resident of Richmond
John Hall resident of Lafayette
John Henry resident of Danville
John Roe resident of Danville
John Wilson
Joseph Ely
Joyce Brock resident of Walnut Creek
Joyce Martin
Judy Carney resident of Lafayette
June Pangelelinan
Justin Sonnicksen
Karen Basting
Karen Severnd
Kari Dahlen resident of Lafayette
Kathleen Klein resident of Lafayette
Kathleen Lafferty Executive Director Cambridge resident of Concord
Kathryn Kitayama
Katie Ricklefs Lafayette
Ken Ryan
Kim Morgan resident of
Kristen Pursley
Laura Winslow Lafayette
Malcom Brudigam resident of Lafayette
Margret Hanlon-Gradie resident of Richmond
Marie Kahn resident of Walnut Creek
Marilyn Davin resident of Walnut Creek
Mark Hollibush
Mark Plubell
Martin Andrews
Martin Jarquin
Mary Ann Hosington resident of Lafayette
Mary Flynn
Mary Kobayashi resident of Concord
Mary Lembke resident of Walnut Creek
Melody Howe-Weintraub resident of Lafayette
Michael Clark
Michael Munzell resident of Concord
Michael Stein MD Walnut Creek resident
Mike Flynn
Mike Gerson
Molly Davis
My Christian
Nancy Alvarez
Nancy Foster
Nancy Pratt
Nancy Thursby resident of Walnut Creek
Norma Griffin
Northern California Carpenters Regional Council
One of my core complaints leads to the unions
Otto (Jon) Foyt resident of Walnut Creek
Otto Schnepp resident of Walnut Creek
Owen Hill
Patricia Sharaf resident of Walnut Creek
Paul Popenoe resident of Lafayette
Raelene Heath
Raquel Donoso
Raquel Toledo
Raquel Toledo
Ray Stout
Rich Bohler IBEW LU.302 resident of Concord
Rick Rodgers
Robert Bustos Steamfitter Local 342 resident of Pittsburg
Robert Camacho resident of Concord
Robert Frankel resident of Walnut Creek
Robert Sewell resident of Hercules
Robyn Lakin
Rochelle Pardue-Okimoto El Cerrito
Roland Katz Labor Rep/Attorney Public Employees Local One resident of Oakland
Ronald Bennett Business Manager IBEW resident of Concord
Rosa Maggi resident of Walnut Creek
Sarah Butler resident of Orinda
Satinder Malhi
SEIU CA State Council
Sharon Goldberg resident of Danville
Sheet Metal Air Rail and Transit (SMART) International Local 104
Sil Garaventa resident of Concord
Stuart Roloson Retired Police Officer* resident of Concord
Susan Hamill resident of Walnut Creek
Susan Junfish resident of Moraga
Suzette Leith resident of Lafayette
Tanya Stout
Teamsters Joint Council 7
Terry Leach resident of Orinda
Thomas Duckworth resident of Lafayette
Thomas Rinde
Tim McGallian
Todd Groves
Tom Bliuks
Tom Pegnim resident of
Tony Keslinke resident of Antioch
Tony Suh Lafayette resident
Tracy Brog resident of Lafayette
Tracy Walker resident of Richmond
United Association (UA) Plumbers & Steamfitters Locals 159 & 342
United Food and Commercial Workers (UFCW) Local 5
United Professional Firefighters of Contra Costa County Local 1230
Vernon Whitmore resident of Richmond
Vincent Wells Fire Captain L1230 resident of Martinez
William Gray Principal Gray-Bowen resident of Clayton
William Oman resident of Walnut Creek


Al Miller
Alan Swislow
Allen Mitchell resident of Concord
Andy Peterson
Anne Struthers resident of Alamo
Aram Hodess resident of Orinda
Audrey Gordon resident of Orinda
Barbara Hilp resident of Danville
Bette Boatman Director Contra Costa Water District resident of Concord
Betty SueRinde
Bob Strelo
Bobbie Steinhart
Bonnie Zell Physician Hospital Quality Institute San Francisco
Brandon Bjerke resident of Concord
Carla Hansen resident of El Cerrito
Carlos Borba
Carol Toms
Carolyn Phinney Orinda
Cathy McRoberts
Cecilia Valdez resident of San Pablo
Charles Carpenter resident of Concord
Charles Jaramillo
Chris Buchanan resident of Alamo
Chris McGinnis
Christine McGinnis resident of Danville
Claire Nelson Retired resident of Orinda
Dan Platt
Daryl Lembke resident of Walnut Creek
David Harder
De’Shawn Woolridge resident of
Diddo Clark resident of Lafayette
Don Garcia
Don Greaves
Don Mount
Donna Ireland
Edward J DeSaulnier Chair; Religious Department Archbishop Riordan H.S. resident of San Francisco
Eileen Barr
Eizo Kobayashi Retired resident of Concord
Elaine Jegi resident of Concord
Elaine McGrath resident of Walnut Creek
Eleanore Thompson
Elizabeth Brown
Ellis Goldberg resident of Danville
Emlyn Struthers resident of Alamo
Eric Wilson Teacher MOUSD resident of Concord
Eric Zell Pt. Richmond resident
Fortino Cuviel
Frank Burton
Gabriel Quinto El Cerrito
Gabriela Garcia-Sanchez
Gail Murray Director District 1 Bart resident of Walnut Creek
Garry Hotterock
George Egan Investor Advisor Cornerstone Capital resident of Concord
George Fulmore
Geraldine Field resident of Walnut Creek
Gloria Price resident of Walnut Creek
Greg Sanborn resident of Concord
Gregory Lyman resident of El Cerrito
Guy Moore President Mt. Diablo Education Association Walnut Creek
Gwen Woods resident of Suisun City
Hapreet Sandhu Richmond resident
Harmin Kaur
Helen Cagompang
Henry Alcaraz resident of El Sobrante
Hilary Crosby resident of El Cerrito
Irene McKeever resident of Walnut Creek
James Donnelly resident of Danville
James Key
James Qualk resident of
James Ware resident of Walnut Creek
Jan Aaronian resident of Walnut Creek
Jane Walter resident of Walnut Creek
Jane Ware resident of Walnut Creek
Janet Ableson resident of El Cerrito
Jeff Koertzen
Jerome Pandell Danville
Joan Lautenberger resident of Lafayette
Joanna Campbell ER Tech John Muir Hosp. John Muir Hosp. resident of Concord
Joe Garaventa resident of Concord
Joey Smith resident of Richmond
John Hall resident of Lafayette
John Henry resident of Danville
John Roe resident of Danville
John Wilson
Joseph Ely
Joyce Brock resident of Walnut Creek
Joyce Martin
Judy Carney resident of Lafayette
June Pangelelinan
Justin Sonnicksen
Karen Basting
Karen Severnd
Kari Dahlen resident of Lafayette
Kathleen Klein resident of Lafayette
Kathleen Lafferty Executive Director Cambridge resident of Concord
Kathryn Kitayama
Katie Ricklefs Lafayette
Ken Ryan
Kim Morgan resident of
Kristen Pursley
Laura Winslow Lafayette
Malcom Brudigam resident of Lafayette
Margret Hanlon-Gradie resident of Richmond
Marie Kahn resident of Walnut Creek
Marilyn Davin resident of Walnut Creek
Mark Hollibush
Mark Plubell
Martin Andrews
Martin Jarquin
Mary Ann Hosington resident of Lafayette
Mary Flynn
Mary Kobayashi resident of Concord
Mary Lembke resident of Walnut Creek
Melody Howe-Weintraub resident of Lafayette
Michael Clark
Michael Munzell resident of Concord
Michael Stein MD Walnut Creek resident
Mike Flynn
Mike Gerson
Molly Davis
My Christian
Nancy Alvarez
Nancy Foster
Nancy Pratt
Nancy Thursby resident of Walnut Creek
Norma Griffin
Otto (Jon) Foyt resident of Walnut Creek
Otto Schnepp resident of Walnut Creek
Owen Hill
Patricia Sharaf resident of Walnut Creek
Paul Popenoe resident of Lafayette
Raelene Heath
Raquel Donoso
Raquel Toledo
Raquel Toledo
Ray Stout
Rich Bohler IBEW LU.302 resident of Concord
Rick Rodgers
Robert Bustos Steamfitter Local 342 resident of Pittsburg
Robert Camacho resident of Concord
Robert Frankel resident of Walnut Creek
Robert Sewell resident of Hercules
Robyn Lakin
Rochelle Pardue-Okimoto El Cerrito
Roland Katz Labor Rep/Attorney Public Employees Local One resident of Oakland
Ronald Bennett Business Manager IBEW resident of Concord
Rosa Maggi resident of Walnut Creek
Sarah Butler resident of Orinda
Satinder Malhi
Sharon Goldberg resident of Danville
Sil Garaventa resident of Concord
Stuart Roloson Retired Police Officer* resident of Concord
Susan Hamill resident of Walnut Creek
Susan Junfish resident of Moraga
Suzette Leith resident of Lafayette
Tanya Stout
Terry Leach resident of Orinda
Thomas Duckworth resident of Lafayette
Thomas Rinde
Tim McGallian
Todd Groves
Tom Bliuks
Tom Pegnim resident of
Tony Keslinke resident of Antioch
Tony Suh Lafayette resident
Tracy Brog resident of Lafayette
Tracy Walker resident of Richmond
Vernon Whitmore resident of Richmond
Vincent Wells Fire Captain L1230 resident of Martinez
William Gray Principal Gray-Bowen resident of Clayton
William Oman resident of Walnut Creek
* Titles for Identification Purposes Only
Share:

Anchor links for post titles

Popular Posts

Blog Archive

Labels

Recent Posts

Popular Posts

Labels

Recent Posts

Pages

Labels

Blog Archive

Recent Posts