The Anatomy of Public Corruption

Showing posts with label Teamsters. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Teamsters. Show all posts

RACIAL JUSTICE Investigative Reporting Program

UC Berkeley INVESTIGATIVE REPORTING

RACIAL JUSTICE Investigative Reporting Program

The Driscoll Story

This Central Valley police chief forced an officer to remodel his home; now he’s California’s latest criminal cop

J-School /IRP students Katey Rusch and Laurence Du Sault report on one case that underscores how officers’ questionable pasts get overlooked or never revealed.

How did this California police department hire so many officers with troubling pasts?

The MacFarland Police Department in California knew that many of its officers had dubious backgrounds. But as J-School/IRP students Katey Rusch and Laurence Du Sault report, the department hired them anyway.

California’s Criminal Cops: Who they are, what they did, why some are still working

A statewide investigation that involved J-School students and alum found that more than 80 law enforcement officers working today in California are convicted criminals


Share:

Jimmy Hoffa I'm from Walnut Creek there are a lot of dead witnesses

The Grandfather of Pete Bennett represented Joseph P. Kennedy.

Bennett knows the Teamsters who refuse to provide Police Reports covering Millions in losses, kidnapping and attempted murder. According to several spoiler articles the witness residing in Walnut Creek left the area before being caught.

But during that same time range there are several significant missing persons, explosions, fatal fires and murders. When Robert F. Kennedy interrogated Jimmy Hoffa it was clearly hostile.

Pete Bennett's grandfather David Leslie Milne a well positioned partner at Patterson, Teele and Dennis a notable CPA represented Joseph P. Kennedy, Kennedy Enterprises just blocks from 120 Broadway where another client was McCalls magazine with CEO Marvin Pierce father of Barbara Bush.






Share:

Congressman Mark DeSaulnier

Womens March Walnut Creek

Bennett attempts to speak with Congressperson Mark Desaulnier

The Unionized Explosions and Wildfires

The student witnesses are dead

Card image cap

May sound incredible, may sound implausible or even impossible.

See Pete Bleed

Card image cap

Beating Pete Bennet

Olympic Blvd. Walnut Creek

Cnetscandal.blogspot.com

Some quick example text to build on the card title and make up the bulk of the card's content.

Contra Costa Narcotics Taskforce

Cnetscandal.blogspot.com

Beating Pete Bennett    

Nathanial Greenan (Alamo 1st Victim)

Amazing drummer performed at Vinnies Bar in Concord March 2012.

Cnetscandal.blogspot.com

Beating Pete Bennett    

Sampel

Card image cap Cnetscandal.blogspot.com

Beating Pete Bennett

Heavily tied to AFL-CIO and Contra Costa Politics

About Mark DeSaulnier and Pete Bennett

First Contact: April 1982
Location: TR's Bar & Grill
March 2010: Shared stories about corruption in Contra Costa County at the Lafayette Library
March 2010: Piedmont Lumber Fire same day as 20 Million Dollar Loss
September 2010: San Bruno Explosion - eight dead
October 2010: Met with District Attorney Mark Peterson about corruption, arson and murders
October 2010: Evicted from Oak Park Center, owned by Overra Construction, General Constractor connected Contra College District, Contra Costa County, City of Lafayette.

Share:

Walnut Creek City Council Meeting–April 4th, 2017

Meet Congressman Toasty
Oracle and 9/11
Profile of Oracle employee Todd Beamer killed during WTC Attacks.
AGENDA
CITY COUNCIL


Mayor Rich Carlston
Mayor Pro Tem Justin Wedel
Councilmember Loella Haskew
Councilmember Cindy Silva
Councilmember Kevin Wilk
DATE:
April 4, 2017
TIME:
4:30 pm - City Council Special Meeting - Closed Session
6:00 pm - City Council Regular Meeting
PLACE:
City Hall at 1666 N. Main Street, Walnut Creek - locations listed below

CITY COUNCIL SPECIAL MEETING - CLOSED SESSION AT 4:30 PM
2nd Floor Conference Room
1.
OPENING OF THE MEETING
a.
ROLL CALL
2.
PUBLIC COMMUNICATIONS
Under California law, public comments at special meetings are limited to subjects on  the agenda only.
3.
CLOSED SESSION
Following an opportunity for public comment, the City Council will reconvene in  closed session pursuant to:
a.
CONFERENCE WITH LABOR NEGOTIATOR  (Pursuant to Government Code Section 54957.6) Agency Designated Representative: Kelly Guertin, Human Resources Manager Employee Organization: General Management Unit
b.
CONFERENCE WITH LEGAL COUNSEL--ANTICIPATED LITIGATION Initiation of litigation pursuant to paragraph (4) of subdivision (d) of Section 54956.9: One case
c.
CONFERENCE WITH REAL PROPERTY NEGOTIATORS: (Pursuant to Government Code Section 54956.8) Property:  3800 Valley Vista Road, Walnut Creek, CA Agency negotiators:  Kevin Safine, Arts & Recreation Director and Brian Hickey, Assistant City Attorney Negotiating parties:  GTE Mobilnet of California Limited Partnership d/b/a Verizon Wireless Under negotiation:  price and terms of payment    ADDED


4.
ADJOURNMENT OF CITY COUNCIL SPECIAL MEETING - CLOSED SESSION
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
CITY COUNCIL REGULAR MEETING AT 6:00PM (video recording begins here)
Council Chamber - 1st Floor
1.
OPENING
a.
PLEDGE OF ALLEGIANCE
b.
ROLL CALL - Councilmember Wilk was absent due to a planned vacation; all other Councilmembers were present.
c.
PROCLAMATION: Assistance League of Diablo Valley – 50th Anniversary
d.
PRESENTATION: Contra Costa Water District Update - Boardmember Ernesto A. Avila



2.
CONSENT CALENDAR
a.
ACCEPTANCE OF WARRANT REGISTERS dated March 10, 2017, March 17, 2017, and March 24, 2017; and Direct Payroll Transfers dated March 17, 2017.
2a - Warrants
b.
APPROVAL OF CITY COUNCIL MINUTES of March 21, 2017.
2b - Minutes - 03.21.17
c.
ADOPTION OF ORDINANCE rezoning the property located at 2640 Jones Road (APN: 172-140-028) from M-2.5 (Multi-Family Residential) to a new P-D Planned Development District to allow an increase in density and remove the O-12 Overlay District, Jones Road Apartments (introduced on 3/21/17).
2c - Ordinance
2c - Exhibit A (1 of 3) - Proect Plans
2c - Exhibit A (2 of 3) - Project Plans
2c - Exhibit A (3 of 3) - Project Plans
2c - Exhibit B - Zoning Map




e.
ADOPTION OF RESOLUTION accepting certain subdivision improvements for Subdivision No. 9286, Pleasant Creek Homes and accepting certain offers of dedications.
2d - Agenda Report
2d - Attachment 1 - Draft Resolution
2d - Attachment 2 - Vicinity Map
2d - Attachment 3 - Final Map



f.
ADOPTION OF RESOLUTION approving the assessment report for the Walnut Creek Tourism Business Improvement District for Fiscal Year 2017-2018; and ADOPTION OF RESOLUTION declaring its intention to levy an annual assessment for Fiscal Year 2017-2018 for the Walnut Creek Tourism Business Improvement District.
2f - Agenda Report
2f - Attachment 1 - Assessment Report
2f - Attachment 2 - Draft Resolution
2f - Exhibit A to Attachment 2
2f - Attachment 3 - Draft Resolution
2f - Exhibit A to Attachment 3





g.
ADOPTION OF RESOLUTION approving payment of a fee in-lieu of providing on-site parking from Lokanta and Limon Restaurants at 1520-1524 Locust Street.
2g - Agenda Report
2g - Attachment 1 - Resolution
2g - Attachment 2 - Vicinity Map
2g - Attachment 3 - Site Plan
2g - Attachment 4 - Walnut Creek Municipal Code
2g - Attachment 5 - In-Lieu Parking Fee Calculation
2g - Attachment 6 - Loss of Parking Spaces due to ADA Upgrades






h.
ADOPTION OF RESOLUTION requesting the maintenance of the City’s Stormwater Utility Area fee at $35 per equivalent run off unit for FY 2017-2018 and ADOPTION OF THE CLEAN WATER PROGRAM BUDGET for fiscal year 2017-2018.
2h - Agenda Report
2h - Attachment 1 - Resolution
2h - Attachment 2 - Proposed Budget
2h - Attachment 3 - Summary of Upcoming Significant Permit Mandates



i.
ACCEPTANCE OF WORK for Contract 14-24, the 2015 Overlay project to Ghilotti Bros., Inc., as complete.
2i - Agenda Report
j.
REJECTION OF BIDS for Contract 17-03, The Gardens at Heather Farm project.
2j - Agenda Report
2j - Attachment - Bid Evaluation

k.
APPROVAL AND AUTHORIZATION OF THE INTERIM CITY MANAGER to proceed with the disposition of a portion of the Hanna Grove Trail parcel in exchange for an approximate equal area of land adjacent to Shell Ridge Open Space through a negotiated property exchange in accordance with Administrative Policy No. 80-1 and report back to Council for final approval of the terms and conditions of the proposed property exchange.
2k - Agenda Report
2k - Attachment 1 - Vicinity Map
2k - Attachment 2 - Previous Property Exchange
2k - Attachment 3 - Exhibit of Previous Property Exchange
2k - Attachment 4 - Photographs of Current Site Conditions




d.
INTRODUCE AND WAIVE FURTHER READING OF AN ORDINANCE amending Chapter 9 of Title 9, Section 205 relating to Frontage Improvements for the purposes of streamlining permitting and reducing the expense of single-family home remodels and construction.
2d - Agenda Report
2d - Draft Ordinance











3.
PUBLIC COMMUNICATIONS
This portion of the meeting is reserved for comment on items not on the agenda. Under the Brown Act, the Council cannot act on items raised during public communications, but may respond briefly to statements made or questions posed; request clarification; or refer the item to staff.
Handout received 4/5/17 from Ralph Hoffmann
 
Pete Bennett



4.
COUNCILMEMBER AND STAFF ANNOUNCEMENTS, REPORTS ON ACTIVITIES OR REQUESTS
a.
Closed Session announcements - none.
b.
City Manager reports - none.
c.
City Councilmember reports on AB1234 Activities, Councilmember assignments and various activities and upcoming events


5.
PUBLIC HEARING
a.
INTERIM URGENCY ORDINANCE TO ESTABLISH A MORATORIUM ON OUTDOOR CULTIVATION OF RECREATIONAL MARIJUANA AND THE ISSUANCE OF USE PERMITS, ENTITLEMENTS, OR APPROVALS FOR COMMERCIAL RECREATIONAL MARIJUANA ACTIVITY
In order to avoid the immediate threat to the public health, safety, and welfare, which would result from unregulated, commercial, recreational marijuana activity and outdoor cultivation of recreational marijuana for personal use and to allow the City of Walnut Creek ("City") sufficient time to study, formulate, and consider local regulation for recreational marijuana activity and outdoor personal cultivation of recreational marijuana, it is recommended that the City Council adopt an interim urgency ordinance establishing a temporary moratorium on: 1. All commercial and/or industrial activities involving recreational marijuana, including, without limitation, cultivating, manufacturing, processing, testing, labeling, storing, distributing, and operating of wholesale and retail establishments within the City; and 2. Outdoor cultivation of recreational marijuana, including planting, cultivating, harvesting, drying, and/or processing on the grounds of private residences. Staff Contact: Lindsay D’Andrea, Assistant City Attorney, (925) 943-5899, ext. 5813.
5a - Agenda Report
5a - Attachment - Ordinance


6.
ADJOURNMENT
NEXT REGULAR MEETING: Tuesday, April 18, 2017 at 6 p.m. City Hall, Council Chamber 1666 North Main Street, Walnut Creek
Note: A City Council Special Meeting will be held on Monday, April 10, 2017 - Closed Session
The agenda and minutes with links to staff reports are available on the City’s website:
www.walnut-creek.org (click on "Public Meetings - Video" under the "Online Services" tab)

All meetings are televised live on Comcast Channel 28 (Channel 26 in Rossmoor), Astound Channel 29, and on AT&T U-verse Channel 99. Meetings are repeated the following Saturday at 1 p.m. and Sunday at 6 p.m. The meetings are also web cast live and are available for archive viewing at: http://www.walnut-creek.org/services/citizen/granicus.asp.

Information for the public on participation at Council meetings, including time limits for addressing the Council, can be found on the back of the Speaker Identification Card located near the Council Chamber entrance. Should you have any questions after consulting the Speaker Identification card, please contact the City Clerk prior to the Council meeting.

Materials related to any item on this Agenda submitted to the Council after distribution of the agenda packet are available at the City Clerk’s office at City Hall, 3rd Floor, 1666 North Main Street, Walnut Creek during normal business hours and are placed with the agenda materials for distribution at the meeting.

If you wish to request a disability-related modification or accommodation, please contact the City Clerk’s office at (925) 943-5818, preferably the day prior to the meeting. If you are bringing hand-outs for Council, eight copies are appreciated.
Share:

Senator Mark DeSaulneir Endorsements


Senator Mark DeSaulneir Endorsements

Bennett/DeSaulnier History


In Spring 1981 I was contracted to Hobie Taylor to help build his new restaurant known as Hobies Roadhouse. We had a lot fun building out this location as Hobie brought me along to help buy auction items from England and Europe where the destitute

from over there were selling their antiques cheap. The containers were loaded with gem after gem ranging from lamps, fountains, chandeliers and all types of antique furniture. The tables had barley turned legs, hatched patterns, acorns and endless designs consisting of hand carved serpentines, inlays and gingerbread designs.

March 15, 2010 and Piedmont

On March 15th, 2010 I reached out to the Senator for help with an ever complicated legal nightmare surrounding me. I was targeted by police officers now connected to the CNET Scandal. My story started in 2004 in Danville where I wrote endless letters to the City Council. Down there they could have cared less that my truck exploded on 680 nor did they care that a Danville Building Inspector nearly killed me a month later and that Officer Lombardi took out his service revolver and pointed it at my head.





2004 - Danville Town Council

Arnerich, Doyle, Shimansky, Stepper and the last name eludes me at this writing. 

2005 ~ poisoned with either bacteria or poison but Contra Costa Regional Medical Center refused to start an investigation which given that Shimansky, Pollacek, Bell died from Spinal Meningitis and then myself and Supervisor Glover nearly died from similar maladies it's pretty easy to consider that the Doc's Pharmacy fatalities and sickened patients could have another targeted event.
FEDERAL ELECTED OFFICIALS


Congressman George Miller
Congresswoman Ellen Tauscher (Ret.)
Congresswoman Barbara Lee
Congressman Eric Swalwell
Congressman Jerry McNerney
Congresswoman Anna Eshoo
Congresswoman Jackie Speier
Congressman Alan Lowentha
Congressman Jared Huffman Congresswoman Janice Hahn
Congresswoman Julia Brownley
Congresswoman Karen Bass
Congressman Mike Thompson
Congressman John Carney
Congressman Pete McCloskey (Ret. & now a registered Democrat)
Congresswoman Gloria Negrete McLeod
Congresswoman Zoe Lofgren


Al Miller
Alan Swislow
Allen Mitchell resident of Concord
Andy Peterson
Anne Struthers resident of Alamo
Aram Hodess resident of Orinda
Audrey Gordon resident of Orinda
Barbara Hilp resident of Danville
Bette Boatman Director Contra Costa Water District resident of Concord
Betty SueRinde
Bob Strelo
Bobbie Steinhart
Bonnie Zell Physician Hospital Quality Institute San Francisco
Brandon Bjerke resident of Concord
Carla Hansen resident of El Cerrito
Carlos Borba
Carol Toms
Carolyn Phinney Orinda
Cathy McRoberts
Cecilia Valdez resident of San Pablo
Charles Carpenter resident of Concord
Charles Jaramillo
Chris Buchanan resident of Alamo
Chris McGinnis
Christine McGinnis resident of Danville
Claire Nelson Retired resident of Orinda
Dan Platt
Daryl Lembke resident of Walnut Creek
David Harder
De’Shawn Woolridge resident of
Diddo Clark resident of Lafayette
Don Garcia
Don Greaves
Don Mount
Donna Ireland
Edward J DeSaulnier Chair; Religious Department Archbishop Riordan H.S. resident of San Francisco
Eileen Barr
Eizo Kobayashi Retired resident of Concord
Elaine Jegi resident of Concord
Elaine McGrath resident of Walnut Creek
Eleanore Thompson
Elizabeth Brown
Ellis Goldberg resident of Danville
Emlyn Struthers resident of Alamo
Eric Wilson Teacher MOUSD resident of Concord
Eric Zell Pt. Richmond resident
Fortino Cuviel
Frank Burton
Gabriel Quinto El Cerrito
Gabriela Garcia-Sanchez
Gail Murray Director District 1 Bart resident of Walnut Creek
Garry Hotterock
George Egan Investor Advisor Cornerstone Capital resident of Concord
George Fulmore
Geraldine Field resident of Walnut Creek
Gloria Price resident of Walnut Creek
Greg Sanborn resident of Concord
Gregory Lyman resident of El Cerrito
Guy Moore President Mt. Diablo Education Association Walnut Creek
Gwen Woods resident of Suisun City
Hapreet Sandhu Richmond resident
Harmin Kaur
Helen Cagompang
Henry Alcaraz resident of El Sobrante
Hilary Crosby resident of El Cerrito
Irene McKeever resident of Walnut Creek
James Donnelly resident of Danville
James Key
James Qualk resident of
James Ware resident of Walnut Creek
Jan Aaronian resident of Walnut Creek
Jane Walter resident of Walnut Creek
Jane Ware resident of Walnut Creek
Janet Ableson resident of El Cerrito
Jeff Koertzen
Jerome Pandell Danville
Joan Lautenberger resident of Lafayette
Joanna Campbell ER Tech John Muir Hosp. John Muir Hosp. resident of Concord
Joe Garaventa resident of Concord
Joey Smith resident of Richmond
John Hall resident of Lafayette
John Henry resident of Danville
John Roe resident of Danville
John Wilson
Joseph Ely
Joyce Brock resident of Walnut Creek
Joyce Martin
Judy Carney resident of Lafayette
June Pangelelinan
Justin Sonnicksen
Karen Basting
Karen Severnd
Kari Dahlen resident of Lafayette
Kathleen Klein resident of Lafayette
Kathleen Lafferty Executive Director Cambridge resident of Concord
Kathryn Kitayama
Katie Ricklefs Lafayette
Ken Ryan
Kim Morgan resident of
Kristen Pursley
Laura Winslow Lafayette
Malcom Brudigam resident of Lafayette
Margret Hanlon-Gradie resident of Richmond
Marie Kahn resident of Walnut Creek
Marilyn Davin resident of Walnut Creek
Mark Hollibush
Mark Plubell
Martin Andrews
Martin Jarquin
Mary Ann Hosington resident of Lafayette
Mary Flynn
Mary Kobayashi resident of Concord
Mary Lembke resident of Walnut Creek
Melody Howe-Weintraub resident of Lafayette
Michael Clark
Michael Munzell resident of Concord
Michael Stein MD Walnut Creek resident
Mike Flynn
Mike Gerson
Molly Davis
My Christian
Nancy Alvarez
Nancy Foster
Nancy Pratt
Nancy Thursby resident of Walnut Creek
Norma Griffin
Otto (Jon) Foyt resident of Walnut Creek
Otto Schnepp resident of Walnut Creek
Owen Hill
Patricia Sharaf resident of Walnut Creek
Paul Popenoe resident of Lafayette
Raelene Heath
Raquel Donoso
Raquel Toledo
Raquel Toledo
Ray Stout
Rich Bohler IBEW LU.302 resident of Concord
Rick Rodgers
Robert Bustos Steamfitter Local 342 resident of Pittsburg
Robert Camacho resident of Concord
Robert Frankel resident of Walnut Creek
Robert Sewell resident of Hercules
Robyn Lakin
Rochelle Pardue-Okimoto El Cerrito
Roland Katz Labor Rep/Attorney Public Employees Local One resident of Oakland
Ronald Bennett Business Manager IBEW resident of Concord
Rosa Maggi resident of Walnut Creek
Sarah Butler resident of Orinda
Satinder Malhi
Sharon Goldberg resident of Danville
Sil Garaventa resident of Concord
Stuart Roloson Retired Police Officer* resident of Concord
Susan Hamill resident of Walnut Creek
Susan Junfish resident of Moraga
Suzette Leith resident of Lafayette
Tanya Stout
Terry Leach resident of Orinda
Thomas Duckworth resident of Lafayette
Thomas Rinde
Tim McGallian
Todd Groves
Tom Bliuks
Tom Pegnim resident of
Tony Keslinke resident of Antioch
Tony Suh Lafayette resident
Tracy Brog resident of Lafayette
Tracy Walker resident of Richmond
Vernon Whitmore resident of Richmond
Vincent Wells Fire Captain L1230 resident of Martinez
William Gray Principal Gray-Bowen resident of Clayton
William Oman resident of Walnut Creek

STATE ELECTED OFFICIALS
COMMUNITY LEADERS & ORGANIZATIONS
Former Massachusetts Governor Mike Dukakis
California Democratic Party Vice-Chair Alex Rooker
Reverend Phil Lawson*
National Committee to Preserve Social Security and Medicare (NCPSSM)
California REALTORS
Peace Action West
California League of Conservation Voters (CLCV)
Sierra Club
California Association of Highway Patrolmen
Black American Political Action Committee (BAPAC)
National Organization for Women (NOW)
DEMOCRATIC PARTY GROUPS
California Democratic Party Lamorinda Democratic Club
Contra Costa Young Democrats El Cerrito Democratic Club Rossmoor Democratic Club TriValley Democratic Club Diablo Valley Democratic Club San Ramon Valley Democratic Club Diablo Valley Democratic Club East County Democrats for Action
LABOR ORGANIZATIONS


One of my core complaints leads to the unions

California Labor Federation
California Teachers Association (CTA)
SEIU CA State Council
AFSCME CA PEOPLE
Central Labor Council of Contra Costa County, AFL-CIO
United Professional Firefighters of Contra Costa County Local 1230
Contra Costa Building & Construction Trades Council
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers (IBEW) Local 302
United Association (UA) Plumbers & Steamfitters Locals 159 & 342
United Food and Commercial Workers (UFCW) Local 5
Teamsters Joint Council 7
Northern California Carpenters Regional Council
Sheet Metal Air Rail and Transit (SMART) International Local 104
California State Council of Laborers (LiUNA) & Laborers’ International Union of North America – Pacific Southwest Region


CITIZEN ENDORSERS

Al Miller
Alan Swislow
Allen Mitchell resident of Concord
Andy Peterson
Anne Struthers resident of Alamo
Aram Hodess resident of Orinda
Audrey Gordon resident of Orinda
Barbara Hilp resident of Danville
Bette Boatman Director Contra Costa Water District resident of Concord
Betty SueRinde
Bob Strelo
Bobbie Steinhart
Bonnie Zell Physician Hospital Quality Institute San Francisco
Brandon Bjerke resident of Concord
Carla Hansen resident of El Cerrito
Carlos Borba
Carol Toms
Carolyn Phinney Orinda
Cathy McRoberts
Cecilia Valdez resident of San Pablo
Charles Carpenter resident of Concord
Charles Jaramillo
Chris Buchanan resident of Alamo
Chris McGinnis
Christine McGinnis resident of Danville
Claire Nelson Retired resident of Orinda
Dan Platt
Daryl Lembke resident of Walnut Creek
David Harder
De’Shawn Woolridge resident of
Diddo Clark resident of Lafayette
Don Garcia
Don Greaves
Don Mount
Donna Ireland
Edward J DeSaulnier Chair; Religious Department Archbishop Riordan H.S. resident of San Francisco
Eileen Barr
Eizo Kobayashi Retired resident of Concord
Elaine Jegi resident of Concord
Elaine McGrath resident of Walnut Creek
Eleanore Thompson
Elizabeth Brown
Ellis Goldberg resident of Danville
Emlyn Struthers resident of Alamo
Eric Wilson Teacher MOUSD resident of Concord
Eric Zell Pt. Richmond resident
Fortino Cuviel
Frank Burton
Gabriel Quinto El Cerrito
Gabriela Garcia-Sanchez
Gail Murray Director District 1 Bart resident of Walnut Creek
Garry Hotterock
George Egan Investor Advisor Cornerstone Capital resident of Concord
George Fulmore
Geraldine Field resident of Walnut Creek
Gloria Price resident of Walnut Creek
Greg Sanborn resident of Concord
Gregory Lyman resident of El Cerrito
Guy Moore President Mt. Diablo Education Association Walnut Creek
Gwen Woods resident of Suisun City
Hapreet Sandhu Richmond resident
Harmin Kaur
Helen Cagompang
Henry Alcaraz resident of El Sobrante
Hilary Crosby resident of El Cerrito
Irene McKeever resident of Walnut Creek
James Donnelly resident of Danville
James Key
James Qualk resident of
James Ware resident of Walnut Creek
Jan Aaronian resident of Walnut Creek
Jane Walter resident of Walnut Creek
Jane Ware resident of Walnut Creek
Janet Ableson resident of El Cerrito
Jeff Koertzen
Jerome Pandell Danville
Joan Lautenberger resident of Lafayette
Joanna Campbell ER Tech John Muir Hosp. John Muir Hosp. resident of Concord
Joe Garaventa resident of Concord
Joey Smith resident of Richmond
John Hall resident of Lafayette
John Henry resident of Danville
John Roe resident of Danville
John Wilson
Joseph Ely
Joyce Brock resident of Walnut Creek
Joyce Martin
Judy Carney resident of Lafayette
June Pangelelinan
Justin Sonnicksen
Karen Basting
Karen Severnd
Kari Dahlen resident of Lafayette
Kathleen Klein resident of Lafayette
Kathleen Lafferty Executive Director Cambridge resident of Concord
Kathryn Kitayama
Katie Ricklefs Lafayette
Ken Ryan
Kim Morgan resident of
Kristen Pursley
Laura Winslow Lafayette
Malcom Brudigam resident of Lafayette
Margret Hanlon-Gradie resident of Richmond
Marie Kahn resident of Walnut Creek
Marilyn Davin resident of Walnut Creek
Mark Hollibush
Mark Plubell
Martin Andrews
Martin Jarquin
Mary Ann Hosington resident of Lafayette
Mary Flynn
Mary Kobayashi resident of Concord
Mary Lembke resident of Walnut Creek
Melody Howe-Weintraub resident of Lafayette
Michael Clark
Michael Munzell resident of Concord
Michael Stein MD Walnut Creek resident
Mike Flynn
Mike Gerson
Molly Davis
My Christian
Nancy Alvarez
Nancy Foster
Nancy Pratt
Nancy Thursby resident of Walnut Creek
Norma Griffin
Otto (Jon) Foyt resident of Walnut Creek
Otto Schnepp resident of Walnut Creek
Owen Hill
Patricia Sharaf resident of Walnut Creek
Paul Popenoe resident of Lafayette
Raelene Heath
Raquel Donoso
Raquel Toledo
Raquel Toledo
Ray Stout
Rich Bohler IBEW LU.302 resident of Concord
Rick Rodgers
Robert Bustos Steamfitter Local 342 resident of Pittsburg
Robert Camacho resident of Concord
Robert Frankel resident of Walnut Creek
Robert Sewell resident of Hercules
Robyn Lakin
Rochelle Pardue-Okimoto El Cerrito
Roland Katz Labor Rep/Attorney Public Employees Local One resident of Oakland
Ronald Bennett Business Manager IBEW resident of Concord
Rosa Maggi resident of Walnut Creek
Sarah Butler resident of Orinda
Satinder Malhi
Sharon Goldberg resident of Danville
Sil Garaventa resident of Concord
Stuart Roloson Retired Police Officer* resident of Concord
Susan Hamill resident of Walnut Creek
Susan Junfish resident of Moraga
Suzette Leith resident of Lafayette
Tanya Stout
Terry Leach resident of Orinda
Thomas Duckworth resident of Lafayette
Thomas Rinde
Tim McGallian
Todd Groves
Tom Bliuks
Tom Pegnim resident of
Tony Keslinke resident of Antioch
Tony Suh Lafayette resident
Tracy Brog resident of Lafayette
Tracy Walker resident of Richmond
Vernon Whitmore resident of Richmond
Vincent Wells Fire Captain L1230 resident of Martinez
William Gray Principal Gray-Bowen resident of Clayton
William Oman resident of Walnut Creek
* Titles for Identification Purposes Only.


-->
AFSCME CA PEOPLE
Al Miller resident of El Cerrito
Al Miller
Alan Swislow
Allen Mitchell resident of Concord
Andy Peterson
Anne Struthers resident of Alamo
Aram Hodess resident of Orinda
Audrey Gordon resident of Orinda
Barbara Hilp resident of Danville
Bette Boatman Director Contra Costa Water District resident of Concord
Betty SueRinde
Bob Strelo
Bobbie Steinhart
Bonnie Zell Physician Hospital Quality Institute San Francisco
Brandon Bjerke resident of Concord
California Labor Federation
California State Council of Laborers (LiUNA) & Laborers’ International Union of North America – Pacific Southwest Region
California Teachers Association (CTA)
Carla Hansen resident of El Cerrito
Carlos Borba
Carol Toms
Carolyn Phinney Orinda
Cathy McRoberts
Cecilia Valdez resident of San Pablo
Central Labor Council of Contra Costa County, AFL-CIO
Charles Carpenter resident of Concord
Charles Jaramillo
Chris Buchanan resident of Alamo
Chris McGinnis
Christine McGinnis resident of Danville
CITIZEN ENDORSERS
Claire Nelson Retired resident of Orinda
Contra Costa Building & Construction Trades Council
Dan Platt
Daryl Lembke resident of Walnut Creek
David Harder
De’Shawn Woolridge resident of
Diddo Clark resident of Lafayette
Don Garcia
Don Greaves
Don Mount
Donna Ireland
Edward J DeSaulnier Chair; Religious Department Archbishop Riordan H.S. resident of San Francisco
Eileen Barr
Eizo Kobayashi Retired resident of Concord
Elaine Jegi resident of Concord
Elaine McGrath resident of Walnut Creek
Eleanore Thompson
Elizabeth Brown
Ellis Goldberg resident of Danville
Emlyn Struthers resident of Alamo
Eric Wilson Teacher MOUSD resident of Concord
Eric Zell Pt. Richmond resident
Fortino Cuviel
Frank Burton
Gabriel Quinto El Cerrito
Gabriela Garcia-Sanchez
Gail Murray Director District 1 Bart resident of Walnut Creek
Garry Hotterock
George Egan Investor Advisor Cornerstone Capital resident of Concord
George Fulmore
Geraldine Field resident of Walnut Creek
Gloria Price resident of Walnut Creek
Greg Sanborn resident of Concord
Gregory Lyman resident of El Cerrito
Guy Moore President Mt. Diablo Education Association Walnut Creek
Gwen Woods resident of Suisun City
Hapreet Sandhu Richmond resident
Harmin Kaur
Helen Cagompang
Henry Alcaraz resident of El Sobrante
Hilary Crosby resident of El Cerrito
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers (IBEW) Local 302
Irene McKeever resident of Walnut Creek
James Donnelly resident of Danville
James Key
James Qualk resident of
James Ware resident of Walnut Creek
Jan Aaronian resident of Walnut Creek
Jane Walter resident of Walnut Creek
Jane Ware resident of Walnut Creek
Janet Ableson resident of El Cerrito
Jeff Koertzen
Jerome Pandell Danville
Joan Lautenberger resident of Lafayette
Joanna Campbell ER Tech John Muir Hosp. John Muir Hosp. resident of Concord
Joe Garaventa resident of Concord
Joey Smith resident of Richmond
John Hall resident of Lafayette
John Henry resident of Danville
John Roe resident of Danville
John Wilson
Joseph Ely
Joyce Brock resident of Walnut Creek
Joyce Martin
Judy Carney resident of Lafayette
June Pangelelinan
Justin Sonnicksen
Karen Basting
Karen Severnd
Kari Dahlen resident of Lafayette
Kathleen Klein resident of Lafayette
Kathleen Lafferty Executive Director Cambridge resident of Concord
Kathryn Kitayama
Katie Ricklefs Lafayette
Ken Ryan
Kim Morgan resident of
Kristen Pursley
Laura Winslow Lafayette
Malcom Brudigam resident of Lafayette
Margret Hanlon-Gradie resident of Richmond
Marie Kahn resident of Walnut Creek
Marilyn Davin resident of Walnut Creek
Mark Hollibush
Mark Plubell
Martin Andrews
Martin Jarquin
Mary Ann Hosington resident of Lafayette
Mary Flynn
Mary Kobayashi resident of Concord
Mary Lembke resident of Walnut Creek
Melody Howe-Weintraub resident of Lafayette
Michael Clark
Michael Munzell resident of Concord
Michael Stein MD Walnut Creek resident
Mike Flynn
Mike Gerson
Molly Davis
My Christian
Nancy Alvarez
Nancy Foster
Nancy Pratt
Nancy Thursby resident of Walnut Creek
Norma Griffin
Northern California Carpenters Regional Council
One of my core complaints leads to the unions
Otto (Jon) Foyt resident of Walnut Creek
Otto Schnepp resident of Walnut Creek
Owen Hill
Patricia Sharaf resident of Walnut Creek
Paul Popenoe resident of Lafayette
Raelene Heath
Raquel Donoso
Raquel Toledo
Raquel Toledo
Ray Stout
Rich Bohler IBEW LU.302 resident of Concord
Rick Rodgers
Robert Bustos Steamfitter Local 342 resident of Pittsburg
Robert Camacho resident of Concord
Robert Frankel resident of Walnut Creek
Robert Sewell resident of Hercules
Robyn Lakin
Rochelle Pardue-Okimoto El Cerrito
Roland Katz Labor Rep/Attorney Public Employees Local One resident of Oakland
Ronald Bennett Business Manager IBEW resident of Concord
Rosa Maggi resident of Walnut Creek
Sarah Butler resident of Orinda
Satinder Malhi
SEIU CA State Council
Sharon Goldberg resident of Danville
Sheet Metal Air Rail and Transit (SMART) International Local 104
Sil Garaventa resident of Concord
Stuart Roloson Retired Police Officer* resident of Concord
Susan Hamill resident of Walnut Creek
Susan Junfish resident of Moraga
Suzette Leith resident of Lafayette
Tanya Stout
Teamsters Joint Council 7
Terry Leach resident of Orinda
Thomas Duckworth resident of Lafayette
Thomas Rinde
Tim McGallian
Todd Groves
Tom Bliuks
Tom Pegnim resident of
Tony Keslinke resident of Antioch
Tony Suh Lafayette resident
Tracy Brog resident of Lafayette
Tracy Walker resident of Richmond
United Association (UA) Plumbers & Steamfitters Locals 159 & 342
United Food and Commercial Workers (UFCW) Local 5
United Professional Firefighters of Contra Costa County Local 1230
Vernon Whitmore resident of Richmond
Vincent Wells Fire Captain L1230 resident of Martinez
William Gray Principal Gray-Bowen resident of Clayton
William Oman resident of Walnut Creek


Al Miller
Alan Swislow
Allen Mitchell resident of Concord
Andy Peterson
Anne Struthers resident of Alamo
Aram Hodess resident of Orinda
Audrey Gordon resident of Orinda
Barbara Hilp resident of Danville
Bette Boatman Director Contra Costa Water District resident of Concord
Betty SueRinde
Bob Strelo
Bobbie Steinhart
Bonnie Zell Physician Hospital Quality Institute San Francisco
Brandon Bjerke resident of Concord
Carla Hansen resident of El Cerrito
Carlos Borba
Carol Toms
Carolyn Phinney Orinda
Cathy McRoberts
Cecilia Valdez resident of San Pablo
Charles Carpenter resident of Concord
Charles Jaramillo
Chris Buchanan resident of Alamo
Chris McGinnis
Christine McGinnis resident of Danville
Claire Nelson Retired resident of Orinda
Dan Platt
Daryl Lembke resident of Walnut Creek
David Harder
De’Shawn Woolridge resident of
Diddo Clark resident of Lafayette
Don Garcia
Don Greaves
Don Mount
Donna Ireland
Edward J DeSaulnier Chair; Religious Department Archbishop Riordan H.S. resident of San Francisco
Eileen Barr
Eizo Kobayashi Retired resident of Concord
Elaine Jegi resident of Concord
Elaine McGrath resident of Walnut Creek
Eleanore Thompson
Elizabeth Brown
Ellis Goldberg resident of Danville
Emlyn Struthers resident of Alamo
Eric Wilson Teacher MOUSD resident of Concord
Eric Zell Pt. Richmond resident
Fortino Cuviel
Frank Burton
Gabriel Quinto El Cerrito
Gabriela Garcia-Sanchez
Gail Murray Director District 1 Bart resident of Walnut Creek
Garry Hotterock
George Egan Investor Advisor Cornerstone Capital resident of Concord
George Fulmore
Geraldine Field resident of Walnut Creek
Gloria Price resident of Walnut Creek
Greg Sanborn resident of Concord
Gregory Lyman resident of El Cerrito
Guy Moore President Mt. Diablo Education Association Walnut Creek
Gwen Woods resident of Suisun City
Hapreet Sandhu Richmond resident
Harmin Kaur
Helen Cagompang
Henry Alcaraz resident of El Sobrante
Hilary Crosby resident of El Cerrito
Irene McKeever resident of Walnut Creek
James Donnelly resident of Danville
James Key
James Qualk resident of
James Ware resident of Walnut Creek
Jan Aaronian resident of Walnut Creek
Jane Walter resident of Walnut Creek
Jane Ware resident of Walnut Creek
Janet Ableson resident of El Cerrito
Jeff Koertzen
Jerome Pandell Danville
Joan Lautenberger resident of Lafayette
Joanna Campbell ER Tech John Muir Hosp. John Muir Hosp. resident of Concord
Joe Garaventa resident of Concord
Joey Smith resident of Richmond
John Hall resident of Lafayette
John Henry resident of Danville
John Roe resident of Danville
John Wilson
Joseph Ely
Joyce Brock resident of Walnut Creek
Joyce Martin
Judy Carney resident of Lafayette
June Pangelelinan
Justin Sonnicksen
Karen Basting
Karen Severnd
Kari Dahlen resident of Lafayette
Kathleen Klein resident of Lafayette
Kathleen Lafferty Executive Director Cambridge resident of Concord
Kathryn Kitayama
Katie Ricklefs Lafayette
Ken Ryan
Kim Morgan resident of
Kristen Pursley
Laura Winslow Lafayette
Malcom Brudigam resident of Lafayette
Margret Hanlon-Gradie resident of Richmond
Marie Kahn resident of Walnut Creek
Marilyn Davin resident of Walnut Creek
Mark Hollibush
Mark Plubell
Martin Andrews
Martin Jarquin
Mary Ann Hosington resident of Lafayette
Mary Flynn
Mary Kobayashi resident of Concord
Mary Lembke resident of Walnut Creek
Melody Howe-Weintraub resident of Lafayette
Michael Clark
Michael Munzell resident of Concord
Michael Stein MD Walnut Creek resident
Mike Flynn
Mike Gerson
Molly Davis
My Christian
Nancy Alvarez
Nancy Foster
Nancy Pratt
Nancy Thursby resident of Walnut Creek
Norma Griffin
Otto (Jon) Foyt resident of Walnut Creek
Otto Schnepp resident of Walnut Creek
Owen Hill
Patricia Sharaf resident of Walnut Creek
Paul Popenoe resident of Lafayette
Raelene Heath
Raquel Donoso
Raquel Toledo
Raquel Toledo
Ray Stout
Rich Bohler IBEW LU.302 resident of Concord
Rick Rodgers
Robert Bustos Steamfitter Local 342 resident of Pittsburg
Robert Camacho resident of Concord
Robert Frankel resident of Walnut Creek
Robert Sewell resident of Hercules
Robyn Lakin
Rochelle Pardue-Okimoto El Cerrito
Roland Katz Labor Rep/Attorney Public Employees Local One resident of Oakland
Ronald Bennett Business Manager IBEW resident of Concord
Rosa Maggi resident of Walnut Creek
Sarah Butler resident of Orinda
Satinder Malhi
Sharon Goldberg resident of Danville
Sil Garaventa resident of Concord
Stuart Roloson Retired Police Officer* resident of Concord
Susan Hamill resident of Walnut Creek
Susan Junfish resident of Moraga
Suzette Leith resident of Lafayette
Tanya Stout
Terry Leach resident of Orinda
Thomas Duckworth resident of Lafayette
Thomas Rinde
Tim McGallian
Todd Groves
Tom Bliuks
Tom Pegnim resident of
Tony Keslinke resident of Antioch
Tony Suh Lafayette resident
Tracy Brog resident of Lafayette
Tracy Walker resident of Richmond
Vernon Whitmore resident of Richmond
Vincent Wells Fire Captain L1230 resident of Martinez
William Gray Principal Gray-Bowen resident of Clayton
William Oman resident of Walnut Creek
* Titles for Identification Purposes Only
Share:

Anchor links for post titles

Popular Posts

Blog Archive

Labels

Recent Posts

Popular Posts

Labels

Recent Posts

Pages

Labels

Blog Archive

Recent Posts